Larry DavidCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Everything about Larry¬†David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating: (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop