Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Everything about Larry¬†David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Appearing
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Voice
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Panelist
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Appearing
2006
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2003
Executive Producer
2000
Actor
1998
Director
1998
Writer
1998
Executive Producer
1989
Actor
1987
Performer
1980