Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence (inset), Larry David
Jennifer Lawrence Admits She's In Love With Larry David — How Did He React?

Just about any man would kill to have Jennifer Lawrence crushing on him. But Larry David? He says th…

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. Kennedy, Jr…

Game of Thrones
HBO Teases True Detective Season 2, Addresses Future of Game of Thrones

As fans get increasingly heated and worried over whether Game of Thrones author George R.R. Martin w…

Jerry Seinfeld and Jason Alexander
The Biz: The Research Memo That Almost Killed Seinfeld

Twenty-five years ago, two dozen NBC executives gathered in a screening room in Burbank to watch a n…

Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Confirms Seinfeld Reunion Is Happening "Very, Very Soon"

Seinfeld fans, rejoice. Jerry Seinfeld has confirmed that a reunion of the '90s sitcom is in the wor…

Full House
Full House Cast to Reunite During the Super Bowl!

John Stamos will get a little help promoting Dannon Oikos during the Super Bowl. The cast of Full Ho…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Emmy Awards: The Comedy Nominees

See the funny shows and actors hoping to take home gold this year

2010 Emmys - Lead Comedy Acting Nominees

See who's up for a trophy this year

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Friar's Club(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Elaine suspects a co-worker is faking a hearing impairment; Jerry makes a faux pas at the Friars Club after comic Pat Cooper (in a cameo) sponsors him for membership. Bob: Rob Schneider. Hallie: Samantha Smith. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Wig Master(Season 7, Episode 19) TBS

Jerry gets miffed when a salesman hits on Elaine while she's with him; George suspects hookers are conducting business in his parked car. Craig: Harry Van Gorkum. Wig Master: Patrick Bristow. Parking Guy: Chaim Jeraffi.

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bottle Deposit(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Part 1 of two. Jerry has a beef with his mechanic; Newman becomes obsessed with Michigan's recycling program; Elaine goes to an auction for her boss (John O'Hurley). Wilhelm: Richard Herd. Newman: Wayne Knight.