Larry David Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence (inset), Larry David
Jennifer Lawrence Admits She's In Love With Larry David — How Did He React?

Just about any man would kill to have Jennifer Lawrence crushing on him. But Larry David?…

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. K…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Marine Biologist(Season 5, Episode 14) TBS

A writer (George Murdoch) beans a woman (Carol Kane) with Elaine's electronic organizer; George lies to impress a woman (Rosalind Allen). Lippman: Richard Fancy. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Mon Mar 2 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Dinner Party(Season 5, Episode 13) TBS

A "brief" stop to buy gifts for a dinner party becomes an ordeal thanks to George's big coat. Barbara: Suzy Soto. Counterwoman: Kathryn Kates. Liquor-Store Clerk: Frank Novak.

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Pie(Season 5, Episode 15) TBS

A mannequin resembles Elaine; George battles for a bargain suit; Jerry wonders why his date won't try a pie; Kramer has an itch. Audrey: Suzanne Snyder. Saleslady: Christine Dunford. Suit Opponent: Mark Beltzman.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop