Larry David Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence (inset), Larry David
Jennifer Lawrence Admits She's In Love With Larry David — How Did He React?

Just about any man would kill to have Jennifer Lawrence crushing on him. But Larry David?…

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. K…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Pledge Drive(Season 6, Episode 3) TBS

Elaine mistakes a man for a woman on the phone; George gets baseball's Danny Tartabull to join Jerry at a fund-raiser. Nana: Billye Ree Wallace. Noreen: Kelly Coffield. Dan: Brian Reddy. Kristin: Rebecca Staab.

Thu Mar 5 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Chinese Woman(Season 6, Episode 4) TBS

Jerry makes a blind date; Kramer makes a change to increase his sperm count. Donna Chang: Angela Dohrmann. Mrs. Costanza: Estelle Harris. Doctor: Will Utay. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Thu Mar 5 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Couch(Season 6, Episode 5) TBS

Freedom-of-choice issues disrupt Elaine's new relationship and Kramer's business; George watches a video instead of reading his book-club book. Poppie: Reni Santoni. Joe: Robert Hooks. Remy: Diana Theodore.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop