Larry David Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence (inset), Larry David
Jennifer Lawrence Admits She's In Love With Larry David — How Did He React?

Just about any man would kill to have Jennifer Lawrence crushing on him. But Larry David? He says th…

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. Kennedy, Jr…

Game of Thrones
HBO Teases True Detective Season 2, Addresses Future of Game of Thrones

As fans get increasingly heated and worried over whether Game of Thrones author George R.R. Martin w…

Jerry Seinfeld and Jason Alexander
The Biz: The Research Memo That Almost Killed Seinfeld

Twenty-five years ago, two dozen NBC executives gathered in a screening room in Burbank to watch a n…

Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Confirms Seinfeld Reunion Is Happening "Very, Very Soon"

Seinfeld fans, rejoice. Jerry Seinfeld has confirmed that a reunion of the '90s sitcom is in the wor…

Full House
Full House Cast to Reunite During the Super Bowl!

John Stamos will get a little help promoting Dannon Oikos during the Super Bowl. The cast of Full Ho…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Emmy Awards: The Comedy Nominees

See the funny shows and actors hoping to take home gold this year

2010 Emmys - Lead Comedy Acting Nominees

See who's up for a trophy this year

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Cadillac(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

George becomes obsessed with Marisa Tomei after he's told he's her type; Jerry gives his father a Cadillac. Part 1 of two. Cable Guy: Walter Olkewicz. Susan: Heidi Swedberg. George: Jason Alexander.

Mon Mar 30 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Cadillac(Season 7, Episode 15) TBS

Conclusion. George has a meeting with Marisa Tomei; the Cadillac Jerry buys his father sparks trouble for his dad (Barney Martin). Jack: Sandy Baron. Evelyn: Ann Guilbert. Mrs. Choate: Frances Bay. Herb: Bill Macy.

Mon Mar 30 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Showerhead(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Elaine fails a drug test---twice---and loses her job; Jerry talks about his Uncle Leo on "The Tonight Show." Jay Leno has a cameo. Leo: Len Lesser. Helen: Liz Sheridan. Morty: Barney Martin. Frank: Jerry Stiller.