Larry DavidCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Everything about Larry David's first 20 years in show business implied that his success lay behind the scenes. He embarked on a stand-up career in the 1970s, which led to a gig as a writer and performer on the late-night sketch show Fridays. After a handfu… (more)

Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 2, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating: (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence (inset), Larry David
Jennifer Lawrence Admits She's In Love With Larry David — How Did He React?

Just about any man would kill to have Jennifer Lawrence crushing on him. But Larry David?…

Robert F. Kennedy Jr., Cheryl Hines
Cheryl Hines Marries Robert F. Kennedy, Jr.

Cheryl Hines is officially a Kennedy. The Curb Your Enthusiasm actress married Robert F. K…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 5:00am
Curb Your EnthusiasmLewis Needs a Kidney(Season 5, Episode 5) TVLAND

Richard Lewis, Mekhi Phifer and Frank Whaley guest star when Larry and Jeff consider (and reconsider) how far they'll go to help a friend.

Mon Feb 2 5:30am
Curb Your EnthusiasmThe Smoking Jacket(Season 5, Episode 6) TVLAND

Larry is coerced into making others' dreams come true; Larry trades smoking jackets with a legend. Hugh Hefner, Gary Player, Richard Kind.

Mon Feb 2 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Clip Show(Season 9, Episode 21) TBS

Part 1 of a two-part retrospective on the series' nine seasons. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Shop