Larry the Cable Guy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Lawrence Whitney

Birth Place: Pawnee City, NE

Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(202 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel, Luke Kleintank

Bones Scoop: Meet the Jeffersonian's New Squintern!

There will be a new face at the Jeffersonian Institute on Bones this season. Bones Season 7 scoop: Booth and Brennan's family matters and a new villain, squintern No Ordinary Family and Gossip Girl star Luke Kleintank has been cast in the potentially… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barry Manilow, Gun Shooting, & Diphallia: Larry the Cable Guy Shocking Answers in "If You Only Knew"
01:42 — Comedian & actor Larry the Cable Guy reveals shocking information in "If You Only Knew."
Family Life: Larry the Cable Guy Talks About His Children & His Childhood
02:09 — Comedian & actor Larry the Cable Guy talks to Larry King about his children, his childhood & his college paper on the history of pornography.
Teach Me Redneck: Larry the Cable Guy Teaches Larry the King How to Talk Like a Redneck
01:56 — Comedian & actor Larry the Cable Guy teaches Larry King the art of talking like a redneck.
Cars 2 - Clip - Start of Tokyo Race
00:44 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 6:00pm
Cars STZEN

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.

I’ll Watch628 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:00pm
Delta Farce TMC

Three lame-brained Army reservists are sent to Iraq, but wind up in the Mexican desert in this dimwitted service comedy. Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, DJ Qualls, Danny Trejo. Directed by C.B. Harding.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sun Oct 9 5:00am
Delta Farce TMC

Three lame-brained Army reservists are sent to Iraq, but wind up in the Mexican desert in this dimwitted service comedy. Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, DJ Qualls, Danny Trejo. Directed by C.B. Harding.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chef Tell courtesy MBC Teleproductions
Top Chef Dies, Cable Baby Born and More Real-life Notes

Friedman Paul Erhardt, aka Chef Tell, died at the age of 63 on Friday. His good humor and heavy Germ…

Marisol Nichols, <EM>24</EM>
24 Preview: Has CTU Not Solved Its Mole Problem?

Last week on Fox's 24 (Mondays at 9 pm/ET), CTU staffer Nadia Yassir was identified¬†as a mole feedin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Lawrence Whitney
  • Birth Place: Pawnee City, NE
  • Birthday: February 17, 1963, Aquarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind