Larry Bird Celebrity Watchlist

Larry Bird

Birth Name: Larry Joe Bird

Birth Place: West Baden, Indiana, United States

Birthday: December 7, 1956, Sagittarius

Profession: Basketball player, Basketball coach, Basketball executive

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Futurama

Comedy Central Cancels Futurama

Comedy Central has decided not to renew the animated series Futurama, which will air its final episode on Sept. 4, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The show will conclude its seventh season with 13 episodes that will begin airing on Wednesday, June 19 at 1… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Larry Bird says he could never do what Kevin Durant did
04:51 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Larry Bird saying he could never do what Kevin Durant did.
LeBron makes more history despite Game 1 loss
00:31 — With 12 rebounds in Game 1, LeBron James passed Larry Bird for 10th all-time in playoff rebounds. This made him the only person in NBA history to be t (more…)
Magic Johnson on life, business and sports
08:08 — NBA legend Earvin "Magic" Johnson joins "CBS This Morning" co-hosts to talk about buying the Dodgers, his business career, and the new Broadway show " (more…)
Gottlieb: Larry Bird announces that Frank Vogel will not return
01:00 — Doug Gottlieb discusses the Pacers letting go head coach Frank Vogel.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 2:00am
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch603 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:00pm
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch603 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Connor Bird
Larry Bird's Son Arrested

Connor Bird, the 21-year-old son of basketball legend Larry Bird, was arrested, the Indy Star report…

Mike Krzyzewski
Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olym…

Details

  • Birth Name: Larry Joe Bird
  • Birth Place: West Baden, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: December 7, 1956, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Basketball player, Basketball coach, Basketball executive

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments