Larisa Oleynik Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Larisa Romanovna Oleynik

Birth Place: California, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1981, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (49 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lucy Hale, Ashley Benson, Troian Bellisario

Pretty Little Liars' Lucy Hale: Aria Is Still In Love with Ezra

Pretty Little Liars' on-again off-again couple might become on-again very soon. Fan-favorites Aria (Lucy Hale) and Ezra (Ian Harding), the only romantic relationship that has spanned the length of the series, have had more hurdles to overcome than mo… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 9:40am
10 Things I Hate About You MOMAX

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

Mon Aug 31 10:35am
10 Things I Hate About You MOMAX

Popular Bianca (Larisa Oleynik) is forbidden to date until her older sister (Julia Stiles) finds a beau in this update of Shakespeare's “The Taming of the Shrew,” set in high school. Verona: Heath Ledger. Cameron: Joseph Gordon-Levitt. Mr. Stratford: L (more…)

Tue Sep 1 5:30am
Malcolm in the MiddleArmy Buddy(Season 7, Episode 8) IFC

A female Army sergeant (Larisa Oleynik) who is one of Reese's old pals playfully rebonds with him. According to Reese: “She wants me bad. This is a disaster.”

More NewsSee all »

Larisa Oleynik
Alex Mack Star Larisa Oleynik Gets Restraining Order Against Stalker

The Secret World of Alex Mack star Larisa Oleynik has gotten a restraining order against a stalker s…

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Boss Promises Two "Massive, Mind-Blowing Twists" in the Finale

For Pretty Little Liars fans who felt last season's big reveal wasn't a shock, executive producer Ma…

Stana Katic
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: A Mother of an Episode, Bourdain's Layover and More!

What is it with CBS sitcom stars and Saturday Night Live? First Melissa McCarthy wowed us with her f…

Larisa Oleynik
Keck's Exclusives: Another Hawaii Five-0 Death?

Sounds like actress Larisa Oleynik may not be long for Hawaii Five-0. After being touted at the end…

Hawaii Five-0
Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka Dissects the Premiere's "OMG" Moment During CBS Tweet Week

Hawaii Five-0's Masi Oka live-tweeted Monday's Season 2 premiere, kicking off CBS Tweet Week on a fu…

Lauren German
Hawaii Five-0: Laura German Joins the Team, Larisa Oleynik Returns

Hawaii Five-0 has added another woman's touch to its upcoming season. Happy Town actress Lauren Germ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Larisa Romanovna Oleynik
  • Birth Place: California, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1981, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (49 ratings)
  • Your Rating: