Lara Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lara Christine von Seelen

Birth Place: Garden City, New York, United States

Birthday: June 19, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Anchor, Reporter

TV Guide Rating:(245 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Haffenreffer and Lara Spencer

Good Morning America's Lara Spencer Splits From Her Husband After 15 Years

Good Morning America co-host Lara Spencer and her husband David Haffenreffer are ending their marriage after 15 years, Page Six reports. Shocking celebrity breakups "After a lot of thought, care and consideration, we have decided to end our marriage… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

America 101: Why is the Presidency a Family Affair?
01:30 — Lara Spencer breaks down how presidential politics can sometimes feel like a family reunion.
Flea Market Flip, Season 7
Teams of contestants buy, fix and 'flip' flea market finds to earn profits.
Flea Market Flip, Season 7
Teams of contestants buy, fix and 'flip' flea market finds to earn profits.
America 101: What is a "Political Outsider"?
01:33 — Lara Spencer discusses the political figures who come out of nowhere to take America by storm.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Amanda Knox; a visit to the set of "Deepwater Horizon"; "Deals and Steals."

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:30pm
My Favorite PlaceIncubus & Superman(Season 1, Episode 2) TRAVEL

Sushi with Incubus. Also: Lara Spencer takes a carriage ride through Charleston; and Jason Priestley visits a favorite fishing spot in British Columbia.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Hayley Atwell; Alfonso Ribeiro; "Deals and Steals: 30 Deals on the 30th."

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Stephanopoulos
The Biz: George Stephanopoulos Signs New Deal with Good Morning America

The churn at Good Morning America is over. ABC News confirmed April 24 that co-host George Stephanop…

Lara Spencer
Lara Spencer Promoted to Co-Host on Good Morning America

Lara Spencer has been promoted to co-host on Good Morning America, ABC News announced Friday. The ne…

Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan Confirms Good Morning America Gig

Michael Strahan has confirmed he's joining Good Morning America. The former football star announced…

Josh Elliot
Josh Elliott Leaving GMA for NBC Sports; Amy Robach Upped to Anchor

Josh Elliott is leaving Good Morning America for NBC Sports, Deadline reports. On the heels of Lara…

Lara Spencer
Lara Spencer Signs New Deal to Stay at Good Morning America

Lara Spencer has signed a new long-term deal to stay at Good Morning America, according to The Holly…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lara Christine von Seelen
  • Birth Place: Garden City, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 19, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Anchor, Reporter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind