Lara Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lara Christine von Seelen

Birth Place: Garden City, New York, United States

Birthday: June 19, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Anchor, Reporter

User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Haffenreffer and Lara Spencer

Good Morning America's Lara Spencer Splits From Her Husband After 15 Years

Good Morning America co-host Lara Spencer and her husband David Haffenreffer are ending their marriage after 15 years, Page Six reports. Shocking celebrity breakups "After a lot of thought, care and consideration, we have decided to end our marriage… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 5 8:00am
I Brake for Yard SalesPlayroom No More(Season 1, Episode 2) HGTV

A kid's playroom is transformed into a glamorous dining room.

Fri Jun 5 9:00am
I Brake for Yard SalesMoroccan Makeover(Season 1, Episode 4) HGTV

Lara Spencer helps a couple renovate their storage basement into a chic Moroccan-inspired family room.

Fri Jun 5 10:00am
I Brake for Yard SalesLara Spencer Recuses, Reimagines and Reinvents a Forgotten Living Room and a Dark, Scary Basement(Season 1, Episode 1) HGTV

"Good Morning America" anchor Lara Spencer hunts for second-hand treasures at flea markets, yard sales and thrift stores, then restores and renovates her finds in this series, which begins with her $1500 makeover of an empty and unused living room. Also: S (more…)

More NewsSee all »

George Stephanopoulos
The Biz: George Stephanopoulos Signs New Deal with Good Morning America

The churn at Good Morning America is over. ABC News confirmed April 24 that co-host George Stephanop…

Lara Spencer
Lara Spencer Promoted to Co-Host on Good Morning America

Lara Spencer has been promoted to co-host on Good Morning America, ABC News announced Friday. The ne…

Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan Confirms Good Morning America Gig

Michael Strahan has confirmed he's joining Good Morning America. The former football star announced…

Josh Elliot
Josh Elliott Leaving GMA for NBC Sports; Amy Robach Upped to Anchor

Josh Elliott is leaving Good Morning America for NBC Sports, Deadline reports. On the heels of Lara…

Lara Spencer
Lara Spencer Signs New Deal to Stay at Good Morning America

Lara Spencer has signed a new long-term deal to stay at Good Morning America, according to The Holly…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lara Christine von Seelen
  • Birth Place: Garden City, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 19, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Anchor, Reporter
  • User Rating:3.96 out of 5 (70 ratings)
  • Your Rating: