Lara SpencerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lara Christine von Seelen

Birth Place: Garden City, NY

Birthday: June 19, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Anchor, Reporter

User Rating: (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lara Spencer Photos

  • Lara Spencer - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Lara Spencer - 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, September 23, 2012
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Harry Loves Lisa - Season 1 - "Harry's Audition" - Lara Spencer, Lisa Rinna and Denise Richards
    Photo By: Kristian Dowling/PictureGroup/TVLand
  • America's Next Top Model - Season 13 - "Interview 101" - Nicole and Lara Spencer
    Photo By: The CW
  • America's Next Top Model - Season 13 - "Interview 101" - Lara Spencer, Ann Shoket
    Photo By: The CW
  • America's Next Top Model - Season 13 - "Interview 101" - Lara Spencer, Laura
    Photo By: The CW
  • America's Next Top Model - Season 13 - "Interview 101" - Lara Spencer, Sundai
    Photo By: The CW
  • America's Next Top Model - Season 13 - "Interview 101" - Rae and Lara Spencer
    Photo By: The CW
  • America's Next Top Model - Season 13 - "Interview 101" - Jennifer, Laura, Brittany, Erin, Ann Shoket, Lara Spencer, Rae, Nicole, Sundai
    Photo By: The CW

Related Galleries

2014 Oscars: White Hot Red Carpet

12 Photos | Mar 2, 2014

Emmys 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

87 Photos | Sep 23, 2012

Emmys Red Carpet Gets the Blues

14 Photos | Sep 23, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop