Lara SpencerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lara Christine von Seelen

Birth Place: Garden City, NY

Birthday: June 19, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Anchor, Reporter

User Rating: (70 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Stephanopoulos
The Biz: George Stephanopoulos Signs New Deal with Good Morning America

The churn at Good Morning America is over. ABC News confirmed April 24 that co-host George…

Lara Spencer
Lara Spencer Promoted to Co-Host on Good Morning America

Lara Spencer has been promoted to co-host on Good Morning America, ABC News announced Frid…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 7:30am
Flea Market FlipBringing the Bling!(Season 3, Episode 6) HGTV

Two upcyclers take on a pair of stylish siblings. Each duo are given $500 to find, fix and flip items purchased at the Brimfield Antique Show in Brimfield, Mass.

Thu Jan 29 8:00am
Flea Market FlipHoly Cow Table!(Season 2, Episode 7) HGTV

Designer pals take on a husband-and-wife duo. One team goes in a whimsical direction with their fabric choice as they compete to transform items in the categories of "Good Bones," "World Design" and "Mix and Match."

Thu Jan 29 8:30am
Flea Market FlipYoung Hipsters vs. Old School Design(Season 2, Episode 14) HGTV

Hipster newlyweds take on best friends.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop