Landon Liboiron Celebrity Watchlist

Landon Liboiron

Birth Name: Landon Ryan Liboiron

Birth Place: Jenner, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: April 29, 1991,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Landon Liboiron and Bill Skarsgard, <em>Hemlock Grove</em>

Your Refresher Guide to Hemlock Grove

It's been nearly a year and a half since the last season of Hemlock Grove. And since every episode of the Netflix drama is filled with a dozen or so unexpected plot twists and bizarre mysteries, a year and a half can feel like decades where episodic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terra Nova: Bylaw Trailer
00:31 — Jim and Taylor investigate the colony's first murder. Skye helps Josh find a way to reunite with his girlfriend from 2149. Elisabeth and Zoe try to he (more…)
Degrassi: The Next Generation: Standing In The Dark Part II Trailer
01:05 — When abstinence-pledged Darcy wakes with a hangover, she knows she had sex, but everything else is blank.
Degrassi: The Next Generation: Coming Of Age Trailer
01:03 — Lacking real family time at home, Jimmy has been spending more and more time at Ashley's house. He and Toby are like brothers and Kate's begun referri (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 2:00am
FlashpointHe Knows His Brother(Season 1, Episode 7) ION

The team searches for a young man who ran into the woods after his attempt to confront his abusive father ended in violence. Simon Strachan: Landon Liboiron. RJ Strachan: Tyler Hynes. Rolland Strachan Sr.: Andrew Gillies. Hilary Strachan: Brenda Robins. C (more…)

I’ll Watch144 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill Skarsgard
Watch This Tonight: Hemlock Grove

Hemlock Grove might not have the cache of Netflix's other original offerings, but it does have one t…

Landon Liboiron
Netflix Announces Hemlock Grove Season 2 Premiere Date

Eli Roth's supernatural thriller Hemlock Grove returns to Netflix for Season 2 on July 11, the compa…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Jason O'Mara
Terra Nova: 10 Reasons Why Fox's Dino-Drama Should or Should Not Be Renewed

Terra Nova ended its freshman season by permanently cutting off the colony to the future and unloadi…

Terra Nova
Terra Nova Exclusive: On the Set of TV's Hottest New Show

There's an earsplitting boom and Stephen Lang hits the deck hard as the windows implode. "That's not…

Details

  • Birth Name: Landon Ryan Liboiron
  • Birth Place: Jenner, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: April 29, 1991,
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »