Landon Liboiron Celebrity Watchlist

Landon Liboiron

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Landon Ryan Liboiron

Birth Place: Jenner, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: April 1, 1991,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First exposure to theater came through the Missoula (Montana) Children's Theatre, which toured western Canada and the U.S. Northwest.
  • In ninth grade, there were a total of 21 students in his school.
  • Best known for playing heartthrob Declan Coyne in the series Degrassi: The Next Generation (aka Degrassi).
  • Nominated for a Gemini Award for Best Performance in a Children's or Youth Program or Series in 2010 for an episode of Degrassi: The Next Generation titled "Waiting for a Girl Like You."
  • Was cast as Josh in Steven Spielberg's time-travel drama series Terra Nova in the fall of 2010.

Relationships

  • Lance Liboiron — Brother
  • Marcel Liboiron — Father
  • Blake Liboiron — Brother
  • Lorraine Mack Liboiron — Mother