Landon Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Landon Donovan

Birth Name: Landon Timothy Donovan

Birth Place: Ontario, California, United States

Birthday: March 4, 1982, Pisces

Profession: U.S. National Team soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Schaal

Top Videos: America's Surprise Birthday Party, Pippa Middleton on Today, Hotwives of Orlando

This week, Pippa Middleton gave her first televised interview on theToday show, and Funny or Die threw a surprise birthday party for America in honor of the Fourth of July. Jimmy Kimmel exposed bandwagon fans who we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Landon Donovan won't rule out return to USMNT
01:26 — Landon Donovan won't rule out a return to the United States Men's National Team, but is that a real possibility? Roger Gonzalez joins Chris Wittyngham (more…)
Donovan’s return to MLS mean a return to USMNT?
01:55 — Landon Donovan is back with LA Galaxy, but is there any way back into the national team
Gottlieb: Landon Donovan talks Olympic soccer and Jürgen Klinsmann
06:18 — Landon Donovan joins Doug Gottlieb to share his thoughts on Jürgen Klinsmann and soccer in the Olympics.
SNTV - Landon Donovan denies lovechild
Landon Donovan's pleased he's not a dad

More NewsSee all »

L.A. Galaxy
Three Stories to Watch as Major League Soccer Kicks Off a New Season

March Madness is here, baseball is about to throw its first pitch and playoff races are starting to…

Landon Donovan and Bianca Kajlich
Soccer Player Landon Donovan Files for Divorce From Rules of Engagement Star

Soccer star Landon Donovan has filed for divorce from his wife, Rules of Engagement actress Bianca K…

Landon Donovan
Soccer Stud Landon Donovan Is the Star of His Galaxy

The American public has a love-hate relationship with soccer, so it was fitting that the U.S. nation…

Jimmy Kimmel, Landon Donovan
American Ingenuity: Jimmy Kimmel's Dark Room, a Record-Breaker at Wimbledon and a World Cup Stunner

We're no xenophobes, but television had us feeling rather patriotic this week. Treme made us bow our…

Landon Donovan
ESPN Aims to Score With World Cup Game Plan

Many Americans still sneer at soccer, but ESPN is determined to make this country care about the wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Landon Timothy Donovan
  • Birth Place: Ontario, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 4, 1982, Pisces
  • Profession: U.S. National Team soccer player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet