Landon Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Landon Donovan

Birth Name: Landon Timothy Donovan

Birth Place: Ontario, California, United States

Birthday: March 4, 1982, Pisces

Profession: U.S. National Team soccer player

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Schaal

Top Videos: America's Surprise Birthday Party, Pippa Middleton on Today, Hotwives of Orlando

This week, Pippa Middleton gave her first televised interview on theToday show, and Funny or Die threw a surprise birthday party for America in honor of the Fourth of July. Jimmy Kimmel exposed bandwagon fans who we… Read more

More NewsSee all »

L.A. Galaxy
Three Stories to Watch as Major League Soccer Kicks Off a New Season

March Madness is here, baseball is about to throw its first pitch and playoff races are starting to…

Landon Donovan and Bianca Kajlich
Soccer Player Landon Donovan Files for Divorce From Rules of Engagement Star

Soccer star Landon Donovan has filed for divorce from his wife, Rules of Engagement actress Bianca K…

Landon Donovan
Soccer Stud Landon Donovan Is the Star of His Galaxy

The American public has a love-hate relationship with soccer, so it was fitting that the U.S. nation…

Jimmy Kimmel, Landon Donovan
American Ingenuity: Jimmy Kimmel's Dark Room, a Record-Breaker at Wimbledon and a World Cup Stunner

We're no xenophobes, but television had us feeling rather patriotic this week. Treme made us bow our…

Landon Donovan
ESPN Aims to Score With World Cup Game Plan

Many Americans still sneer at soccer, but ESPN is determined to make this country care about the wor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Landon Timothy Donovan
  • Birth Place: Ontario, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 4, 1982, Pisces
  • Profession: U.S. National Team soccer player
  • User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (42 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »