Lance Henriksen Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Henriksen

Birth Name: Lance James Henriksen

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 5, 1940, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Madigan, Jason Lee, Lance Henriksen

Exclusive: Amy Madigan and Lance Henriksen Go to War on Memphis Beat

Memphis Beat's second-season finale is setting up quite a showdown: Field of Dreams' Amy Madigan and Millennium star Lance Henriksen will guest-star as the heads of rival crime families, TVGuide.com has learned. Summer TV: Get scoop on your favorite… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Owen's Surprise for Amelia
02:01 — Amelia needs cheering up after a tough day.
Meredith Apologizes to Jo
01:04 — Meredith was tougher on Jo because of Alex.
April Thinks She's Protecting Jackson
01:04 — April is making things worse by not telling Jackson.
Felony - Clip - Here's What Happened
01:14 — After a night of heavy drinking, a police officer is involved in a tragic car accident.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:30am
Dog Day Afternoon HBOSGe

A bank robbery in Brooklyn goes wrong and evolves into a protracted hostage situation, turning the plan's mastermind into a media celebrity and the event into a media circus. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:00pm
Alien 3 BBC

Crash landing on a barren penal-colony planet with an unwelcome visitor in tow, Ripley contends with a group of hardened convicts while using nothing but her wits to battle a terrifying new breed of alien. Although her plan to corner and kill the creature (more…)

I’ll Watch196 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:00am
Alien 3 BBC

Crash landing on a barren penal-colony planet with an unwelcome visitor in tow, Ripley contends with a group of hardened convicts while using nothing but her wits to battle a terrifying new breed of alien. Although her plan to corner and kill the creature (more…)

I’ll Watch196 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<i>Castle</i>
Is Castle's Latest Case Out of This World?

For once, Richard Castle might not be the nerdiest person at a crime scene.On Monday's Castle, Becke…

Julianna Margulies and Miranda Cosgrove
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 3

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the third week of November sweeps: Sun…

Elijah Wood
Tron: Legacy Spawns Animated TV Series Featuring the Voice of Elijah Wood

Before the film has even hit theaters, Disney's upcoming Tron: Legacy has spawned an animated TV ser…

Mark Moses, Michael C. Hall, Ian Somerhalder
Mega Buzz: Housewives' Mystery Bride, Dexter's Accident and Vampire's New Blood

Every week, senior editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please se…

Lance Henriksen
NCIS Exclusive: Lance Henriksen Cops Sheriff Role

If you need an intense local sheriff to help Gibbs & Co. work a case, you'd be hard-pressed to find…