Lance Henriksen Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Henriksen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lance James Henriksen

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 5, 1940, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Madigan, Jason Lee, Lance Henriksen
Exclusive: Amy Madigan and Lance Henriksen Go to War on Memphis Beat

Memphis Beat's second-season finale is setting up quite a showdown: Field of Dreams' Amy Madigan and…

<i>Castle</i>
Is Castle's Latest Case Out of This World?

For once, Richard Castle might not be the nerdiest person at a crime scene.On Monday's Castle, Becke…

Julianna Margulies and Miranda Cosgrove
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 3

The guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the third week of November sweeps: Sun…

Elijah Wood
Tron: Legacy Spawns Animated TV Series Featuring the Voice of Elijah Wood

Before the film has even hit theaters, Disney's upcoming Tron: Legacy has spawned an animated TV ser…

Mark Moses, Michael C. Hall, Ian Somerhalder
Mega Buzz: Housewives' Mystery Bride, Dexter's Accident and Vampire's New Blood

Every week, senior editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please se…

Lance Henriksen
NCIS Exclusive: Lance Henriksen Cops Sheriff Role

If you need an intense local sheriff to help Gibbs & Co. work a case, you'd be hard-pressed to find…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 7:45am
Aliens STARZ

Ripley awakens 57 years later in this sequel to Alien, returning to the space colony where she first encountered a hideous, deadly creature.

Mon Apr 6 1:30pm
Alien vs. Predator SPIKE

An expedition to an underground pyramid in Antarctica gets caught in a war between two extraterrestrial species.

Fri Apr 10 12:15am
Pumpkinhead ENCRe

A widowed farmer loses his 10-year-old son to a hit-and-run accident, and calls upon the demonic Pumpkinhead to help him get revenge.