Lance Gross Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Gross

Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow

Fox Renews Sleepy Hollow Despite Nicole Beharie's Exit

Fox has ordered a fourth season of Sleepy Hollow, despite the show's female lead Nicole Beharie being killed off. Tom Mison, Lyndie Greenwood, Lance Gross and Jessica Camacho will all reprise their roles, but most viewers have credited the chemistry… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Social Etiquette
00:35 — Ichabod asks Abbie about present day social etiquette.
Sacrifice
01:05 — Orlando Jones talks about the ultimate sacrifice that Frank Irving paid for a greater cause.
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man, Mobile Apps
00:30 — This mobile app doesn't know George Washington like Crane knows him!
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man, Motorcycles
00:30 — Ichabod Crane, Modern Man, questions the act of riding a motorcycle.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:40am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneMoving Day(Season 5, Episode 22) BET

After slipshod repairs on their house leave them homeless, Curtis, Ella and Malik must relocate to Calvin and Miranda's abode. Meanwhile, Floyd's beautiful daughter arrives at the barbershop, creating some hair-raising drama in the process.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:25am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneSurprise!(Season 5, Episode 26) BET

Conclusion. Calvin mediates a meeting involving Miranda, Tracie and Mercedes, resulting in unforeseen developments. Meanwhile, CJ's family prepare to relocate to Chicago, but it gets windy when the move means that Malik must repeat his freshman year.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:10pm
Tyler Perry's House of PayneSurprise!(Season 5, Episode 25) BET

Part 1 of 2. Calvin chances upon an ex-flame who happens to have a newborn...named Calvin. This development troubles Miranda, who has interesting news of her own. Meanwhile, CJ sets his sights on a new job that may take him and the family to Chicago.

I’ll Watch49 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Leads NAACP Image Award Nominations

Tyler Perry leads the NAACP Image Awards nominations with 19 nods. Tyler Perry's House of Paine is u…

Tyler Perry by Jesse Grant/Getty Images, Chandra Wilson by Kevin Winter/Getty Images for NAACP
NAACP Awards: Grey's, Tyler Perry Are Big Winners

While The Great Debaters dominated the film categories at Thursday's NAACP Image Awards — it tu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross
  • Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet