Lance Gross Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Gross

Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow

Fox Renews Sleepy Hollow Despite Nicole Beharie's Exit

Fox has ordered a fourth season of Sleepy Hollow, despite the show's female lead Nicole Beharie being killed off. Tom Mison, Lyndie Greenwood, Lance Gross and Jessica Camacho will all reprise their roles, but most viewers have credited the chemistry… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Social Etiquette
00:35 — Ichabod asks Abbie about present day social etiquette.
Sacrifice
01:05 — Orlando Jones talks about the ultimate sacrifice that Frank Irving paid for a greater cause.
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man, Mobile Apps
00:30 — This mobile app doesn't know George Washington like Crane knows him!
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man, Motorcycles
00:30 — Ichabod Crane, Modern Man, questions the act of riding a motorcycle.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:40am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneThat Sounds Sweet(Season 4, Episode 12) BET

Selling plenty of cakes and cookies inspires Ella to cook up plans for a new business. Then, Malik tries to get some sax appeal, as he considers taking up the saxophone to impress a girl.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:20am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneWhere's the Payne?(Season 6, Episode 1) BET

A forced retirement for Curtis creates obstacles, but the drama spikes when Miranda goes missing. Elsewhere, Claretha returns sans husband and moves in with Curtis and Ella. Kim Fields directed the episode.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
Tyler Perry's House of PayneParental Payne(Season 6, Episode 5) BET

Calvin corners Miranda when he suspects she had an abortion. Elsewhere, Malik shows off his acting chops when he scores a role in a school production, but an interracial kiss in the play soon becomes an issue. Kim Fields directed the episode.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Leads NAACP Image Award Nominations

Tyler Perry leads the NAACP Image Awards nominations with 19 nods. Tyler Perry's House of Paine is u…

Tyler Perry by Jesse Grant/Getty Images, Chandra Wilson by Kevin Winter/Getty Images for NAACP
NAACP Awards: Grey's, Tyler Perry Are Big Winners

While The Great Debaters dominated the film categories at Thursday's NAACP Image Awards — it tu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross
  • Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet