Lance Gross Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Gross

Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow

Fox Renews Sleepy Hollow Despite Nicole Beharie's Exit

Fox has ordered a fourth season of Sleepy Hollow, despite the show's female lead Nicole Beharie being killed off. Tom Mison, Lyndie Greenwood, Lance Gross and Jessica Camacho will all reprise their roles, but most viewers have credited the chemistry… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Temptation Premiere: Lance Gross
02:28 — The actor opens up about how Tyler Perry discovered him in an acting class. Plus, hear what relationship advice he learned from his character in the f (more…)
Temptation Cast On Relationship Tips
02:08 — Tyler Perry, Jurnee Smollett-Bell, Lance Gross and Robbie Jones offer advice they learned from the film that can make a relationship stronger.
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Social Etiquette
00:35 — Ichabod asks Abbie about present day social etiquette.
Sacrifice
01:05 — Orlando Jones talks about the ultimate sacrifice that Frank Irving paid for a greater cause.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:00pm
Tyler Perry's House of PayneDriving Me Crazy(Season 4, Episode 1) BET

Claretha blows a gasket when her car is stolen. Meanwhile, Calvin babysits Miranda's nephew, whose outwardly innocent disposition belies a mean spirit.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:40pm
Tyler Perry's House of PayneThe Bible: King Payne's Version(Season 6, Episode 23) BET

Ella futilely tries to fit in with college-age peers in her study group; Curtis offers his own unique spin on religion when he teaches at Jazmine's Bible school.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:20pm
Tyler Perry's House of PaynePayneful Resolution(Season 7, Episode 6) BET

Tracee freezes Calvin's bank account due to back child support, casting a potential dark cloud over his graduation. Meanwhile, Janine's work schedule sorely tests her relationship with CJ. Rick Fox and Essence Atkins guest star.

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Leads NAACP Image Award Nominations

Tyler Perry leads the NAACP Image Awards nominations with 19 nods. Tyler Perry's House of Paine is u…

Tyler Perry by Jesse Grant/Getty Images, Chandra Wilson by Kevin Winter/Getty Images for NAACP
NAACP Awards: Grey's, Tyler Perry Are Big Winners

While The Great Debaters dominated the film categories at Thursday's NAACP Image Awards — it tu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross
  • Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind