Lance Gross Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Gross

Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow

Fox Renews Sleepy Hollow Despite Nicole Beharie's Exit

Fox has ordered a fourth season of Sleepy Hollow, despite the show's female lead Nicole Beharie being killed off. Tom Mison, Lyndie Greenwood, Lance Gross and Jessica Camacho will all reprise their roles, but most viewers have credited the chemistry… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ignored Things from "Kindred Spirits"
00:43 — Ichabod runs into Ms. Corinth.
American Beauty from "Kindred Spirits"
01:04 — Ichabod learns that the kindred has returned to Sleepy Hollow.
The Least I Can Do from "Kindred Spirits"
01:18 — Reynolds asks Abbie to come to a crime scene.
Infinite Pride
01:40 — Ichabod makes dinner for Abbie.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:12am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneWigging Out(Season 6, Episode 3) BET

A missing Miranda at long last reappears---but she arrives with stunning news. Meanwhile, a packed home drives Curtis bonkers, especially when houseguest Claretha launches a home business.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:48am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneGuys' Night Out, Girls' Night In(Season 4, Episode 4) BET

Malik unwillingly goes on his very first camping excursion, but it's an uninvited Jazmine who's the unhappy camper. She brightens up, however, upon discovering that she'll be part of an all-girls gathering.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:24am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneOld School vs. New School(Season 4, Episode 7) BET

The Paynes celebrate Malik's birthday, but their planned party for him might not meet the lad's high expectations. Elsewhere, hair-raising financial strain at the barbershop may mean the end of Calvin's job.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Leads NAACP Image Award Nominations

Tyler Perry leads the NAACP Image Awards nominations with 19 nods. Tyler Perry's House of Paine is u…

Tyler Perry by Jesse Grant/Getty Images, Chandra Wilson by Kevin Winter/Getty Images for NAACP
NAACP Awards: Grey's, Tyler Perry Are Big Winners

While The Great Debaters dominated the film categories at Thursday's NAACP Image Awards — it tu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross
  • Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay