Lance Gross Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Gross

Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sleepy Hollow

Fox Renews Sleepy Hollow Despite Nicole Beharie's Exit

Fox has ordered a fourth season of Sleepy Hollow, despite the show's female lead Nicole Beharie being killed off. Tom Mison, Lyndie Greenwood, Lance Gross and Jessica Camacho will all reprise their roles, but most viewers have credited the chemistry… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Temptation Premiere: Lance Gross
02:28 — The actor opens up about how Tyler Perry discovered him in an acting class. Plus, hear what relationship advice he learned from his character in the f (more…)
Temptation Cast On Relationship Tips
02:08 — Tyler Perry, Jurnee Smollett-Bell, Lance Gross and Robbie Jones offer advice they learned from the film that can make a relationship stronger.
Ichabod Crane: Modern Man – Social Etiquette
00:35 — Ichabod asks Abbie about present day social etiquette.
Sacrifice
01:05 — Orlando Jones talks about the ultimate sacrifice that Frank Irving paid for a greater cause.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:20am
Tyler Perry's House of PayneThe Talent Show(Season 5, Episode 20) BET

R&B vocalist Gladys Knight appears as herself when the very existence of the firehouse is jeopardized due to the city's budget cuts. But a big fund-raising talent show could save the firehouse and the firemen's jobs. Meanwhile, Diego continues to deal with (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00pm
Tyler Perry's House of PayneFire and Desire(Season 4, Episode 8) BET

Ella's extreme mood swings alarm the gang, particularly Claretha, who concludes that menopause is the culprit. Meanwhile, Malik is a rebel with a cause: He turns bad in order to win over his dream girl.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:40pm
Tyler Perry's House of PayneLiving With Liz(Season 3, Episode 12) BET

Janine's mother (Anne-Marie Johnson) arrives at the Payne house after leaving her husband (Dorian Harewood), but she proves to be a pain with her pushy attitude and tactless remarks. Meanwhile, Janine's pregnancy gradually becomes all-too obvious.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Leads NAACP Image Award Nominations

Tyler Perry leads the NAACP Image Awards nominations with 19 nods. Tyler Perry's House of Paine is u…

Tyler Perry by Jesse Grant/Getty Images, Chandra Wilson by Kevin Winter/Getty Images for NAACP
NAACP Awards: Grey's, Tyler Perry Are Big Winners

While The Great Debaters dominated the film categories at Thursday's NAACP Image Awards — it tu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross
  • Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent