Lance Gross Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Gross

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lance Darnell Gross

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies, Matt Czuchry
Weekend TV in Review: Good Wife, Zombie Mania, Crisis, ESPN's Big East Requiem

Just about the best news I heard all week: CBS's renewal of the splendid The Good Wife for a sixth s…

Tyler Perry
Tyler Perry Leads NAACP Image Award Nominations

Tyler Perry leads the NAACP Image Awards nominations with 19 nods. Tyler Perry's House of Paine is u…

Tyler Perry by Jesse Grant/Getty Images, Chandra Wilson by Kevin Winter/Getty Images for NAACP
NAACP Awards: Grey's, Tyler Perry Are Big Winners

While The Great Debaters dominated the film categories at Thursday's NAACP Image Awards — it tu…