Lance Bass Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Lance Bass

Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lance Bass

Lance Bass Reveals He Was "Inappropriately" Touched While in 'N Sync

Lance Bass has revealed that as a teen in 'N Sync he was sexually harassed by someone who worked with the band. The singer shared his story briefly on The Meredith Vieira Show on Wednesday, as the hosts were discussing Ashley Judd's own revelation th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lance Bass & Mario Cantone Help Yamaneika Find a Man!
05:39 — Can Lance Bass and Mario Cantone find the perfect match for Yamaneika?
Which Bachelor Will Yamaneika Choose?
07:29 — Which of these two eligible bachelors will Yamaneika choose to date? Watch to find out!
Kathy Najimy Talks Family, Politics, & "Unforgettable"
06:32 — Actress Kathy Najimy joins Meredith to chat about everything from marriage and motherhood to her role on "Unforgettable."
Wedding Day Dilemma & Escaping the "Friend Zone"
05:06 — What happens when your fiancée is spending way too much in anticipation of the big day? Plus, our panel hashes out whether or not it's possible to bre (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 12:45am
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry MOMAXe

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Sun May 1 12:30pm
Gravity FallsBoyz Crazy(Season 1, Episode 17) DISXD

Mabel discovers that her favorite boy band is made up of imprisoned clones, so she sets them free. Meanwhile, Dipper believes that Robbie plans to brainwash Wendy with a secret message that is hidden inside one of his songs.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Tue May 3 11:30am
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry MAXe

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch466 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
VIDEO: Andy Cohen Scolds The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills for Their Portrayal of Gays

What did he say?

Michael Turchin, Lance Bass
Lance Bass Marries Michael Turchin

Which 'N Sync alums attended?

Kourtney Kardashian and Khloe Kardashian
E! Orders New Kardashian Spin-Off, Renews Rich Kids of Beverly Hills

Watch out, New York! The Kardashians are heading your way. E! announced Wednesday that it will debut…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

Ryan Phillippe
Men at Work Exclusive: Ryan Phillippe to Play Himself, David Krumholtz to Recur as New Boss

Ryan Phillippe, Numb3rs vet David Krumholtz and Entourage alum Emmanuelle Chriqui are slated to gues…

Chris Kirkpatrick and Karly Skladany
'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick Marries Longtime Girlfriend

'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick is officially off the market. Kirkpatrick, 42, married his longtime girl…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Lance Bass
  • Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »