Lance Bass Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Lance Bass

Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(175 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lance Bass

Lance Bass Reveals He Was "Inappropriately" Touched While in 'N Sync

Lance Bass has revealed that as a teen in 'N Sync he was sexually harassed by someone who worked with the band. The singer shared his story briefly on The Meredith Vieira Show on Wednesday, as the hosts were discussing Ashley Judd's own revelation th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

J.B. Smoove Calls Meredith Out!
01:45 — Seems like Meredith had a little too much fun when competing with J.B. Smoove on “Celebrity Game Night” …
You Friends Are My Friends?
04:33 — Do you feel the need to be friends with your partner’s friends? Our panel weighs in!
This Panelist Once Pretended to Be Blind…
04:03 — Can you guess which panelist pretended to be blind in order to cut in front of the bathroom line?
J.B. Smoove Calls Meredith's Bluff!
07:32 — J.B. Smoove and Meredith challenge each other to a game of "Call My Bluff"!

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 6 1:00pm
Zoolander TBS

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Sat Feb 6 11:30pm
Zoolander TBS

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch178 Watching
Sun Feb 7 10:00pm
Gravity FallsBoyz Crazy DISXD

Mabel discovers that her favorite boy band is made up of imprisoned clones, so she sets them free. Meanwhile, Dipper believes that Robbie plans to brainwash Wendy with a secret message that is hidden inside one of his songs.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
VIDEO: Andy Cohen Scolds The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills for Their Portrayal of Gays

What did he say?

Michael Turchin, Lance Bass
Lance Bass Marries Michael Turchin

Which 'N Sync alums attended?

Kourtney Kardashian and Khloe Kardashian
E! Orders New Kardashian Spin-Off, Renews Rich Kids of Beverly Hills

Watch out, New York! The Kardashians are heading your way. E! announced Wednesday that it will debut…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

Ryan Phillippe
Men at Work Exclusive: Ryan Phillippe to Play Himself, David Krumholtz to Recur as New Boss

Ryan Phillippe, Numb3rs vet David Krumholtz and Entourage alum Emmanuelle Chriqui are slated to gues…

Chris Kirkpatrick and Karly Skladany
'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick Marries Longtime Girlfriend

'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick is officially off the market. Kirkpatrick, 42, married his longtime girl…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Lance Bass
  • Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »