Lance Bass Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Lance Bass

Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lance Bass

Lance Bass Will Host a New Gay Reality Dating Show for Logo

Logo is developing the first all-male gay reality dating show, the network announced Tuesday. Finding Prince Charming will premiere in the fall and will be hosted by Lance Bass. The show -- essentially a gay version of The Bachelor -- will feature 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Unusually Thicke, Season 2
Alan Thicke, one of Hollywood's most famous TV dads, stars in Unusually Thicke, an original reality sitcom. Not even seven seasons as Dr. Jason Seaver (more…)
Unusually Thicke, Season 2
Alan Thicke, one of Hollywood's most famous TV dads, stars in Unusually Thicke, an original reality sitcom. Not even seven seasons as Dr. Jason Seaver (more…)
Unusually Thicke - Lance Bass Speaks Out
01:33 — Tanya's friends Lance Bass and Michael Turchin make their voices heard at a protest in favor of opening one high school's prom to same-sex couples in (more…)
Marilu Henner: Will Her Musical Theater Background Help Her On 'DWTS'?
02:49 — Marilu Henner and Derek Hough tell Access Hollywood's Scott Evans about whether her musical theater background – or her memory – will help her as she (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry HBO

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch484 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:35am
Zoolander SHO

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:30pm
Zoolander SHO2e

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lance Bass
Lance Bass Reveals He Was "Inappropriately" Touched While in 'N Sync

"It happens to men too," he said

Andy Cohen
VIDEO: Andy Cohen Scolds The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills for Their Portrayal of Gays

What did he say?

Michael Turchin, Lance Bass
Lance Bass Marries Michael Turchin

Which 'N Sync alums attended?

Kourtney Kardashian and Khloe Kardashian
E! Orders New Kardashian Spin-Off, Renews Rich Kids of Beverly Hills

Watch out, New York! The Kardashians are heading your way. E! announced Wednesday that it will debut…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

Ryan Phillippe
Men at Work Exclusive: Ryan Phillippe to Play Himself, David Krumholtz to Recur as New Boss

Ryan Phillippe, Numb3rs vet David Krumholtz and Entourage alum Emmanuelle Chriqui are slated to gues…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Lance Bass
  • Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind