Lance Bass Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Lance Bass

Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(185 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lance Bass

Lance Bass Reveals He Was "Inappropriately" Touched While in 'N Sync

Lance Bass has revealed that as a teen in 'N Sync he was sexually harassed by someone who worked with the band. The singer shared his story briefly on The Meredith Vieira Show on Wednesday, as the hosts were discussing Ashley Judd's own revelation th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Dad Wears It Bad: the Reveal!
06:23 — Fashion expert Melissa Garcia helped transform the wardrobes of these dads from drab to fab!
Dave Coulier On the "Full House" Bond
00:48 — Dave Coulier explains why the bond between the "Full House" cast is still so strong to this day.
Teacher's Nude Photos & Condoms for Middle Schoolers
10:29 — There is a raging debate over a 16-year-old student who stole his teacher's phone and shared her nude photos! Plus, at what age is it appropriate to p (more…)
My Dad Wears It Bad!
05:26 — Elliot and Ashley turn their dads in to fashion expert Melissa Garcia for a wardrobe overhaul!

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 8:00am
Kocktails With KhloéKhloé Kardashian Spills the O.J.(Season 1, Episode 13) FYI

Khloé sits down with Holly Robinson Peete; Shanola Hampton; Jamie Kennedy; and Lance Bass.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue May 10 4:00am
Kocktails With KhloéKhloé Kardashian Spills the O.J.(Season 1, Episode 13) FYI

Khloé sits down with Holly Robinson Peete; Shanola Hampton; Jamie Kennedy; and Lance Bass.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue May 10 11:00am
Cupcake WarsFan Favorites(Season 8, Episode 2) FOOD

Bakers chosen by viewers compete to serve their cupcakes at a charity gala hosted by guest judge Lance Bass.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
VIDEO: Andy Cohen Scolds The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills for Their Portrayal of Gays

What did he say?

Michael Turchin, Lance Bass
Lance Bass Marries Michael Turchin

Which 'N Sync alums attended?

Kourtney Kardashian and Khloe Kardashian
E! Orders New Kardashian Spin-Off, Renews Rich Kids of Beverly Hills

Watch out, New York! The Kardashians are heading your way. E! announced Wednesday that it will debut…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

Ryan Phillippe
Men at Work Exclusive: Ryan Phillippe to Play Himself, David Krumholtz to Recur as New Boss

Ryan Phillippe, Numb3rs vet David Krumholtz and Entourage alum Emmanuelle Chriqui are slated to gues…

Chris Kirkpatrick and Karly Skladany
'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick Marries Longtime Girlfriend

'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick is officially off the market. Kirkpatrick, 42, married his longtime girl…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Lance Bass
  • Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »