Lance Bass Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Lance Bass

Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lance Bass

Lance Bass Will Host a New Gay Reality Dating Show for Logo

Logo is developing the first all-male gay reality dating show, the network announced Tuesday. Finding Prince Charming will premiere in the fall and will be hosted by Lance Bass. The show -- essentially a gay version of The Bachelor -- will feature 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lance Bass' Wedding Is Going Green
00:28 — The NSYNC alum has the environment in mind even when it comes to getting hitched. Hear the ceremony tips at the 2014 Environmental Media Awards.
Lance Bass Has a Wedding Date!
01:47 — Lance Bass opens up about his wedding plans, and his hopes for children with fiance Michael Turchin.
Exclusive: Diane Sawyer, Lance Bass Hit Premiere of Estefans' 'On Your Feet'
02:07 — The reviews for 'On Your Feet! The Story of Emilio and Gloria Estefan' are through the roof, and no one got closer to Gloria on opening night than ET.
Lance Bass and James Corden Get Weird With Whipped Cream
04:21 — "The Late Late Show" host and the pop singer ditch the script and get naughty on "The Grace Helbig Show"! Watch the behind-the-scenes fun!

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 10:45pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry MOMAX

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch475 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00am
Cupcake WarsFan Favorites(Season 8, Episode 2) FOOD

Bakers chosen by viewers compete to serve their cupcakes at a charity gala hosted by guest judge Lance Bass.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayDancing With the Devil(Season 9, Episode 5) FOOD

Former boy bander Lance Bass and bad boy chef Michael Voltaggio team up to get the best of Bobby Flay. Their choices for topping Bobby include Delawarian Robbie Jester and the Garden State's James Laird.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lance Bass
Lance Bass Reveals He Was "Inappropriately" Touched While in 'N Sync

"It happens to men too," he said

Andy Cohen
VIDEO: Andy Cohen Scolds The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills for Their Portrayal of Gays

What did he say?

Michael Turchin, Lance Bass
Lance Bass Marries Michael Turchin

Which 'N Sync alums attended?

Kourtney Kardashian and Khloe Kardashian
E! Orders New Kardashian Spin-Off, Renews Rich Kids of Beverly Hills

Watch out, New York! The Kardashians are heading your way. E! announced Wednesday that it will debut…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

Ryan Phillippe
Men at Work Exclusive: Ryan Phillippe to Play Himself, David Krumholtz to Recur as New Boss

Ryan Phillippe, Numb3rs vet David Krumholtz and Entourage alum Emmanuelle Chriqui are slated to gues…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Lance Bass
  • Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans