Lance Armstrong Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Armstrong

Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Cyclist

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 20 6:00pm
The SimpsonsMona Leaves-a(Season 19, Episode 19) FXX

Homer's mother, Mona (voice of Glenn Close), returns, but Homer is reluctant to trust her because she abandoned him so many times as a child. She dies before he can forgive her, but he's able to grant her last wish. Lance Armstrong has a voice cameo as him (more…)

Tue Apr 21 9:00pm
You, Me and Dupree MOMAX

Carl Peterson and Randy Dupree have been friends forever. But everything changes when Carl marries Molly Thompson and best man Dupree becomes the third wheel. Free-spirited Dupree's antics suddenly seem juvenile and Carl has to decide where his loyalty lie (more…)

Thu Apr 23 1:30pm
Lance Armstrong: Stop at Nothing SHO2e

A look at Lance Armstrong's doping scandal includes interviews with his former teammates, friends and enemies.

More NewsSee all »

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, Deadline rep…

Lance Armstrong
Lance Armstrong Announces First Ride Since Doping Confession

"I'm well aware my presence is not an easy topic, and so I encourage people if they want to give a h…

Lance Armstrong
Lance Armstrong Sued by U.S. Justice Department

Lance Armstrong isn't finished with the flogging he's received since admitting last year to taking p…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

Bradley Cooper
Which Bradley Cooper Rumors Are Actually True?

On the heels of his Golden Globe and Oscar nominations forĀ Silver Linings Playbook, Bradley Cooper i…

Lance Armstrong
Report: Lance Armstrong Turns Down Dancing with the Stars

Lance Armstrong has reportedly become the latest celebrity to turn down Dancing with the Stars. Less…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Cyclist
  • User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (43 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »