Lance Armstrong Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Armstrong

Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Cyclist

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lance Armstrong

Lance Armstrong Gives His Most Honest Interview Yet: Why He Says He'd Dope Again

It might be shocking to hear that Lance Armstrong says that if he had to go back, he'd still dope again. But hearing why is perhaps the most refreshingly honest answer he's given yet. In an interview with the BBC, Armstrong, who was stripped of his s… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 6 12:00pm
You, Me and Dupree HBOe

Owen Wilson's goofy charms elevate this flat comedy about newlyweds (Matt Dillon, Kate Hudson) who are forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest. Michael Douglas, Seth Rogen, Ralph Ting. Directed by Anthony and Joe Russo.

Thu Jun 11 7:40am
You, Me and Dupree HBOSGe

Owen Wilson's goofy charms elevate this flat comedy about newlyweds (Matt Dillon, Kate Hudson) who are forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest. Michael Douglas, Seth Rogen, Ralph Ting. Directed by Anthony and Joe Russo.

More NewsSee all »

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, Deadline rep…

Lance Armstrong
Lance Armstrong Announces First Ride Since Doping Confession

"I'm well aware my presence is not an easy topic, and so I encourage people if they want to give a h…

Lance Armstrong
Lance Armstrong Sued by U.S. Justice Department

Lance Armstrong isn't finished with the flogging he's received since admitting last year to taking p…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

Bradley Cooper
Which Bradley Cooper Rumors Are Actually True?

On the heels of his Golden Globe and Oscar nominations forĀ Silver Linings Playbook, Bradley Cooper i…

Lance Armstrong
Report: Lance Armstrong Turns Down Dancing with the Stars

Lance Armstrong has reportedly become the latest celebrity to turn down Dancing with the Stars. Less…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Cyclist
  • User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (43 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »