Lance Armstrong Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Armstrong

Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Cyclist

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lance Armstrong

Lance Armstrong Gives His Most Honest Interview Yet: Why He Says He'd Dope Again

It might be shocking to hear that Lance Armstrong says that if he had to go back, he'd still dope again. But hearing why is perhaps the most refreshingly honest answer he's given yet. In an interview with the BBC, Armstrong, who was stripped of his s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taylor Swift's Acceptance Speech: Country Album of the Year
00:35 — Taylor Swift's acceptance speech after winning Country Album of the Year.
Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Speech
01:17 — Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' acceptance speech for Rap/Hip-Hop Album.
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:39 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Favorite Album, Pop or Rock - "Take Me Home"
One Direction Acceptance Speech
00:40 — One Direction's acceptance speech for Pop Band Duo or Group.

More NewsSee all »

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, Deadline rep…

Lance Armstrong
Lance Armstrong Announces First Ride Since Doping Confession

"I'm well aware my presence is not an easy topic, and so I encourage people if they want to give a h…

Lance Armstrong
Lance Armstrong Sued by U.S. Justice Department

Lance Armstrong isn't finished with the flogging he's received since admitting last year to taking p…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

Bradley Cooper
Which Bradley Cooper Rumors Are Actually True?

On the heels of his Golden Globe and Oscar nominations forĀ Silver Linings Playbook, Bradley Cooper i…

Lance Armstrong
Report: Lance Armstrong Turns Down Dancing with the Stars

Lance Armstrong has reportedly become the latest celebrity to turn down Dancing with the Stars. Less…