Lance Armstrong Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Armstrong

Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Cyclist

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lance Armstrong

Lance Armstrong Gives His Most Honest Interview Yet: Why He Says He'd Dope Again

It might be shocking to hear that Lance Armstrong says that if he had to go back, he'd still dope again. But hearing why is perhaps the most refreshingly honest answer he's given yet. In an interview with the BBC, Armstrong, who was stripped of his s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lance Armstrong ordered to repay $10 million to insurer
03:19 — The disgraced cyclist is being ordered to pay $10 million to SCA promotions. The sports-prize insurer paid Armstrong bonuses for winning the Tour de F (more…)
Oprah reveals how she convinced Lance Armstrong to talk
01:25 — Oprah Winfrey talks to "CBS This Morning" about how she managed to get Lance Armstrong to sit down for a wide ranging interview. Winfrey shares detail (more…)
The Program
01:05 — From Academy Award® nominated director Stephen Frears (The Queen, Philomena) and producers Working Title Films (The Theory Of Everything, Everest, Tin (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 12:30pm
Stop at Nothing: The Lance Armstrong Story SHO2e

A look at Lance Armstrong's doping scandal includes interviews with his former teammates, friends and enemies.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Jun 2 10:00pm
You, Me and Dupree CMT

Comedy about newlyweds whose perfect life starts to crumble when they're forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest.

I’ll Watch204 Watching
Fri Jun 3 5:15am
Stop at Nothing: The Lance Armstrong Story SHO2e

A look at Lance Armstrong's doping scandal includes interviews with his former teammates, friends and enemies.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, Deadline rep…

Lance Armstrong
Lance Armstrong Announces First Ride Since Doping Confession

"I'm well aware my presence is not an easy topic, and so I encourage people if they want to give a h…

Lance Armstrong
Lance Armstrong Sued by U.S. Justice Department

Lance Armstrong isn't finished with the flogging he's received since admitting last year to taking p…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

Bradley Cooper
Which Bradley Cooper Rumors Are Actually True?

On the heels of his Golden Globe and Oscar nominations for Silver Linings Playbook, Bradley Cooper i…

Lance Armstrong
Report: Lance Armstrong Turns Down Dancing with the Stars

Lance Armstrong has reportedly become the latest celebrity to turn down Dancing with the Stars. Less…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Cyclist

Trending TonightSee all »