Lance Armstrong Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Armstrong

Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Cyclist

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lance Armstrong

Lance Armstrong Gives His Most Honest Interview Yet: Why He Says He'd Dope Again

It might be shocking to hear that Lance Armstrong says that if he had to go back, he'd still dope again. But hearing why is perhaps the most refreshingly honest answer he's given yet. In an interview with the BBC, Armstrong, who was stripped of his s… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 11:00pm
You, Me and Dupree HBOSGe

Carl Peterson and Randy Dupree have been friends forever. But everything changes when Carl marries Molly Thompson and best man Dupree becomes the third wheel. Free-spirited Dupree's antics suddenly seem juvenile and Carl has to decide where his loyalty lie (more…)

Tue Aug 4 7:05am
Lance Armstrong: Stop at Nothing SHO2e

A look at Lance Armstrong's doping scandal includes interviews with his former teammates, friends and enemies.

Wed Aug 5 9:50am
You, Me and Dupree HBOSGe

Carl Peterson and Randy Dupree have been friends forever. But everything changes when Carl marries Molly Thompson and best man Dupree becomes the third wheel. Free-spirited Dupree's antics suddenly seem juvenile and Carl has to decide where his loyalty lie (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, Deadline rep…

Lance Armstrong
Lance Armstrong Announces First Ride Since Doping Confession

"I'm well aware my presence is not an easy topic, and so I encourage people if they want to give a h…

Lance Armstrong
Lance Armstrong Sued by U.S. Justice Department

Lance Armstrong isn't finished with the flogging he's received since admitting last year to taking p…

Oprah Winfrey
Oprah Winfrey Named Forbes' Most Influential Person of 2013

Oprah Winfrey has been named Forbes' most influential person of 2013, topping their list for the sec…

Bradley Cooper
Which Bradley Cooper Rumors Are Actually True?

On the heels of his Golden Globe and Oscar nominations forĀ Silver Linings Playbook, Bradley Cooper i…

Lance Armstrong
Report: Lance Armstrong Turns Down Dancing with the Stars

Lance Armstrong has reportedly become the latest celebrity to turn down Dancing with the Stars. Less…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Cyclist
  • User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (43 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »