Lance Armstrong Celebrity Watchlist

Lance Armstrong

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Cyclist

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lance Armstrong Photos

  • Alexa Ray Joel and Lance Armstrong - The 3rd Annual Spirit of Jimmy V New York Gala at Chelsea Piers in New York City, April 25, 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Tory Burch and Lance Armstrong - Giorgio Armani Prive in L.A., February 25, 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Petra Nemcova and Lance Armstrong - Behind the Scenes Photos for Petra Nemcova's "Colors of Love" in Los Angeles, November 27, 2006
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Will Ferrell and Lance Armstrong - The 2006 ESPY Awards, July 12, 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Lance Armstrong and Robin Williams - The Columbia Pictures' "Marie Antoinette" after party in France, May 24, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Lance Armstrong and children - Nickelodeon's 19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards, April 1, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Lance Armstrong - The 33rd Annual American Music Awards in Los Angeles, November 22, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sheryl Crow and Lance Armstrong - The 2005 Post-Grammy party in Los Angeles, February 13, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Lance Armstrong and Sheryl Crow - "Meet The Fockers" Los Angeles premiere, December 16, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Gretchen Wilson, Kid Rock, Sheryl Crow and Lance Armstrong - Pre-Grammy Awards Party, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com