Lance Armstrong Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Cyclist

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, De…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 10:05am
Lance Armstrong: Stop at Nothing SHO

A look at Lance Armstrong's doping scandal includes interviews with his former teammates, friends and enemies.

Wed Mar 4 2:20am
The Armstrong Lie STARZ

Profiling cyclist Lance Armstrong as he confronts the fallout from his doping scandal.

Thu Mar 5 6:25pm
You, Me and Dupree MAX

Owen Wilson's goofy charms elevate this flat comedy about newlyweds (Matt Dillon, Kate Hudson) who are forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest. Michael Douglas, Seth Rogen, Ralph Ting. Directed by Anthony and Joe Russo.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop