Lance Armstrong Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Lance Edward Gunderson

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: September 18, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Cyclist

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, De…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 12:45pm
Lance Armstrong: Stop at Nothing SHO

A look at Lance Armstrong's doping scandal includes interviews with his former teammates, friends and enemies.

Tue Mar 10 12:40pm
You, Me and Dupree MAXe

Owen Wilson's goofy charms elevate this flat comedy about newlyweds (Matt Dillon, Kate Hudson) who are forced to take in an obnoxious houseguest. Michael Douglas, Seth Rogen, Ralph Ting. Directed by Anthony and Joe Russo.

Thu Mar 12 9:15am
Lance Armstrong: Stop at Nothing SHO

A look at Lance Armstrong's doping scandal includes interviews with his former teammates, friends and enemies.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop