Lana Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Lana Turner

Birth Name: Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner

Birth Place: Wallace, ID

Birthday: February 8, 1921, Aquarius

Died: June 29, 1995

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Osborne and Matt Roush

Ready For My Close-Up: TCM's 20th Anniversary

True fact: One of the first things I most loved about TV was the movies. Specifically old movies, the classics that once upon a technologically simpler time were only accessible to most of us via TV. No VCRs, DVRs, DVDs or streaming in those days. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Falcon Crest: Cancel Trailer
00:57 — Uncork the complete first season of Falcon Crest, the popular, long-running series centered on the rich vineyards and richer people of Northern Califo (more…)
Season 1: Survivors: Phillip Rhys Trailer
01:04 — When a deadly virus wipes out most of the world's population, a handful of survivors struggle to stay alive.
That's Entertainment! III - Official Trailer
01:28 — REVISITS THE GOLDEN AGE OF HOLLYWOOD THROUGH FILM EXCERPTS, CELEBRITY INTERVIEWS, BEHIND-THE-SCENES FOOTAGE AND NEVER-BEFORE-SEEN OUTTAKES.
The Prodigal - Official Trailer
04:02 — A young Hebrew named Micah, unsatisfied with his father's rural life, demands his inheritance so he can try his luck in the city. Once in the city he (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 11:45pm
Youngest Profession TCM

An autograph-chasing teen (Virginia Weidler) finds her governess (Agnes Moorehead) busybodying a new romance for her father (Edward Arnold). Dr. Hercules: John Carroll. Susan: Ann Ayars. Edith: Marta Lindon. Patricia: Jean Porter. Junior: Scotty Beckett. D (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed May 11 4:30am
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde TCM

Version of Robert Louis Stevenson's tale about a scientist who downs an experimental elixir that transforms him into a monstrous alter ego.

I’ll Watch86 Watching