Lana Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Lana Turner

Birth Name: Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner

Birth Place: Wallace, Idaho, United States

Died: June 29, 1995

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Osborne and Matt Roush

Ready For My Close-Up: TCM's 20th Anniversary

True fact: One of the first things I most loved about TV was the movies. Specifically old movies, the classics that once upon a technologically simpler time were only accessible to most of us via TV. No VCRs, DVRs, DVDs or streaming in those days. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Living In A Big Way - Official Trailer
02:39 — Which rarely screened comedy has what Gene Kelly calls some of his favorite dance creations? That's right: Living in a Big Way. This 1947 movie is Kel (more…)
Keep Your Powder Dry
02:58 — Six AM: that's when society vamp Valerie Parks rolls home after a glamorous night out. Six AM: that's when Pvt. Valerie Parks gets up to hut two three (more…)
The Chaser - Trailer 1
01:12 — Joong-ho is a dirty detective turned pimp in financial trouble as several of his girls have recently disappeared without clearing their debts.
The Chaser - Trailer 1
01:12 — A crooked ex-cop pimp has twelve hours to track down a prostitute before she gets killed.

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 10:00am
The Postman Always Rings Twice TCM

A drifter falls for a devastating femme fatale and they murder her much older husband, the roadhouse owner who hired him. When the two are ultimately arrested, a slimy lawyer may be able to help them avoid jail.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Sat Apr 1 8:00am
The Rains of Ranchipur FXM

A remake of 1939's "The Rains Came," about an unfaithful wife attracted to a Hindu physician.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Apr 7 3:45pm
The Bad and the Beautiful TCM

Tinseltown takes a pounding in this portrait of a classic Hollywood heel, a callous, cutthroat producer who seduces and schemes his way to the top. Oscars went to Charles Schnee (Screenplay) and Gloria Grahame (Supporting Actress), and Kirk Douglas, as the (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner
  • Birth Place: Wallace, Idaho, United States
  • Died: June 29, 1995
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Simon Biles, Sasha Farber; Dancing with the Stars
5 Things to Watch Today – March 27, 2017

Who will be eliminated first from Dancing with the Stars?