Lana TurnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner

Birth Place: Wallace, ID

Birthday: February 8, 1921, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Feb 2 5:45pm
Imitation of Life TCM

Version of the Fannie Hurst tear-jerker about the intertwined lives of two widowed mothers, one a white actress, the other her black maid, and the rebellious daughters they raise, the latter's a light-skinned child who doesn't want to be seen as black. A r (more…)

Thu Feb 5 12:00pm
The Love BoatCaribbean Cruise: Call Me Grandma; A Gentleman of Discrimination; The Perfect Divorce; Letting Go(Season 8, Episode 27) POP

Conclusion. The "proper" English chaperone of pop group Menudo is put off by a woman's lies; a woman (Anne Baxter) overprotects her mentally disabled son; an employer is baited for a sex-discrimination suit by a woman (Linda Purl) posing as a man. Gavin Ma (more…)

Wed Feb 11 4:00pm
The Three Musketeers TCM

In 17th-century France, a provincial upstart cadet joins the fabled Musketeers, striking up an indestructible friendship with three particular soldiers, who together thwart political conspiracies as they fight for the honor of their beloved Queen Anne.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop