Lana Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Lana Turner

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner

Birth Place: Wallace, ID

Birthday: February 8, 1921, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Osborne and Matt Roush
Ready For My Close-Up: TCM's 20th Anniversary

True fact: One of the first things I most loved about TV was the movies. Specifically old movies, th…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 3:00pm
We Who Are Young TCM

Story of a poor young married couple in New York. Lana Turner's first dramatic lead. Bill: John Shelton. Judge: Ian Wolfe. Beamis: Gene Lockhart. Braddock: Jonathan Hale. Tony: Henry Armetta. Jones: Grant Mitchell. Glassford: Clarence Wilson. Nicely done (more…)

Fri Apr 10 4:30pm
Calling Dr. Kildare TCM

When a young hoodlum is shot, his sister (Lana Turner) urges Kildare (Lew Ayres) to operate without filing a police report. Lionel Barrymore. Mary: Laraine Day. Molly: Alma Kruger. Alice: Lynne Carver. Standard. Directed by Harold S. Bucquet.