Lana Parrilla Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(846 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (846 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Bad news: Emma goes dark. Good news: Emma goes dark. When Once Upon a Time returns on Sunday (8/7c, ABC), Emma Swan (Jennifer Morrison) made the ultimate sacrifice and now is trying to resist becoming the Dark One, or in her case, the Dark Swan. She'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Once Upon a Time': See Season 3's Gag Reel
Ginnifer Goodwin, Lana Parrilla, and the rest of the gang get goofy
Exclusive - 'Once Upon A Time' Bloopers!
The characters on Once Upon A Time face demons, dragons and whatever Rumpelstiltskin is, but for the actors portraying these fairytale characters, gig (more…)
Fergus Gives Merida a Pep Talk
01:51 — He tells her his secret to inspiring his soldiers.
Emma Admits Her Deepest Fear
01:49 — I'm afraid because I do want a future with you.

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 8:00pm
Once Upon a TimeBroken HeartNew(Season 5, Episode 10) ABC

Hook becomes a Dark One in a Camelot flashback and he and Emma clash over how to proceed. Back in Storybrooke, Hook's passion for vengeance against Gold is reawakened; and Emma attempts to persuade Hook to fight the darkness within him.

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Sun Dec 6 8:00pm
I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Sean Maguire and Lana Parrilla
Mega Buzz: Will Regina Save Robin on Once Upon a Time?

Plus: Regina won't be buying an I Love NY t-shirt anytime soon.

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Lana Parrilla
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Video: See the Return of the Evil Queen!

The Snow Queen's spell has settled over Storybrooke. Now what? On Sunday's Once Upon a Time (8/7c, A…


  • Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »