Lana Parrilla Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(946 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Maguire and Lana Parrilla, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Robin Hood Is Returning to Once Upon a Time Even Though He's Super Dead

Once again, being dead doesn't mean jack in the world of Once Upon a Time. According to Entertainment Weekly, Sean Maguire will be returning to the ABC fantasy series as Robin Hood despite the fact he shuffled off his mortal coil during Season 5. Ex… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Regina Apologizes to Snow
01:19 — Regina apologizes for being an awful stepmother.
Rumple & Belle Dance to "Beauty & the Beast"
01:37 — Belle & Rumple dance to "Beauty & The Beast."
Gold Meets Morpheus
01:39 — Rumple tries to free Belle from the sleeping curse.
Sneak Peek: Hyde's Warning
01:38 — Hyde has an ominous warning for Storybrooke.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Once Upon a TimeA Bitter DraughtNew(Season 6, Episode 2) ABC

Belle wants to hide from Gold, so she turns to Hook for assistance. Meanwhile, a mysterious man linked to the Evil Queen arrives in town; the Evil Queen tries to persuade Zelena to align with her; and Emma shares her frightening premonition with Archie.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Sun Oct 9 8:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Tony Perez and Lana Parrilla, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Call the Family Therapist! Regina's Dad Is Returning to Once Upon a Time

Plus: Milah will be back to cause trouble for Rumple!

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Sean Maguire and Lana Parrilla
Mega Buzz: Will Regina Save Robin on Once Upon a Time?

Plus: Regina won't be buying an I Love NY t-shirt anytime soon.

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent