Lana Parrilla Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(918 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Perez and Lana Parrilla, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Call the Family Therapist! Regina's Dad Is Returning to Once Upon a Time

As if Regina's life weren't complicated enough at the moment, she's in for one sure-to-be-awkward family reunion when Once Upon a Time returns in March. Tony Perez, who plays Regina's (Lana Parrilla) father Prince Henry, will be returning in the epis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
The Heroes Meet Mr. Hyde
01:53 — He thinks the Dark One sent them.
Emma Loves Hook
01:06 — She tells him the three magic words.

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Sean Maguire and Lana Parrilla
Mega Buzz: Will Regina Save Robin on Once Upon a Time?

Plus: Regina won't be buying an I Love NY t-shirt anytime soon.

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »