Lana Parrilla Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(937 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Perez and Lana Parrilla, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Call the Family Therapist! Regina's Dad Is Returning to Once Upon a Time

As if Regina's life weren't complicated enough at the moment, she's in for one sure-to-be-awkward family reunion when Once Upon a Time returns in March. Tony Perez, who plays Regina's (Lana Parrilla) father Prince Henry, will be returning in the epis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gold Meets Morpheus
01:39 — Rumple tries to free Belle from the sleeping curse.
Sneak Peek: Hyde's Warning
01:38 — Hyde has an ominous warning for Storybrooke.
"Once Upon a Time" Cast Defines Season 6 Premiere
02:37 — Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla and the more "OUAT" stars reveal one word that best explains the premiere episode. Plus, get the scoop on season 6's (more…)
Once Upon a Time: Evil Reigns Once More
41:18 — An in-depth look at the stories and characters of the series.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00pm
Once Upon a Time: Evil Reigns Once MoreNew ABC

A preview of the sixth season includes a look back at what the characters have experienced. Also: The show's executive producers are interviewed.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
Once Upon a TimeThe SaviorNew(Season 6, Episode 1) ABC

In the sixth-season opener, the heroes plot to halt Hyde, and Emma develops a curious side effect. Meanwhile, refugees from the Land of Untold Stories invade Storybrooke; Regina and Zelena become roommates; and in a flashback, Jafar confronts Aladdin.

I’ll Watch307 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Sean Maguire and Lana Parrilla
Mega Buzz: Will Regina Save Robin on Once Upon a Time?

Plus: Regina won't be buying an I Love NY t-shirt anytime soon.

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet