Lana Parrilla Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (841 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Lana Parrilla
Once Upon a Time Exclusive Video: See the Return of the Evil Queen!

The Snow Queen's spell has settled over Storybrooke. Now what? On Sunday's Once Upon a Time (8/7c, A…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
On the Set: Once Upon a Time Stars Share Their Characters' Ultimate Happy Ending

This season on Once Upon a Time, Regina (Lana Parrilla) is determined to get herself a real happy en…

Elizabeth Mitchell
The Snow Queen's Curse Strikes Once Upon a Time

Curses are a dime a dozen in the fractured fairy-tale world of Once Upon a Time — but this one's a d…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Our Favorite TV & Movie Witches

See the witches from TV and film that cast a spell on us

Sexiest Superhuman Characters

See who you picked as the hottest supernatural characters

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 12 8:00pm
Once Upon a TimeHeart of GoldNew(Season 4, Episode 18) ABC

Gold blackmails Regina into helping him locate the Author before a determined Emma does. Meanwhile, back in fairy-tale land, Robin Hood accepts a job from Rumpelstiltskin and heads to Oz to snatch a prized potion from the Wicked Witch of the West.