Lamar Odom Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lamar Joseph Odom

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: NBA basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Khloe Kardashian, <em>The Ellen DeGeneres Show</em>

Khloe Kardashian Talks Lamar Odom and James Harden on Ellen

Khloe Kardashian stopped by The Ellen DeGeneres Show to give some updates on her husband Lamar Odom's condition. Odom, who suffered a stroke in a Nevada brothel last month and has undergone a litany of medical emergencies since, is making progress in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Khloe Kardashian 'Taking It Slow' with Tristan Thompson, Lamar Odom is 'Out of Her Life'
00:48 — ET has exclusive new details on Khloe's budding relationship.
Khloe Kardashian 'Taking It Slow' With Tristan Thompson, Lamar Odom Is 'Out of Her Life'
00:48 — ET has exclusive new details on Khloe's budding relationship.
Khloe Kardashian Odom Gets Kinky
01:13 — While shopping for a sexy catsuit, Khloe checks out some of the fetish store's specialty merchandise.
Pulling a Fast One On Kris Jenner
01:14 — Brandon and Brody Jenner draw up plans to construct a putting green for their dad Bruce in "Keeping Up with The Kardashians."

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 3:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansThe Missing Ring(Season 5, Episode 3) E!

Khloe loses her engagement ring and is afraid to tell Lamar about it.

I’ll Watch805 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:30pm
Thu Oct 13 10:00am
Keeping Up With the KardashiansParent Trapped(Season 7, Episode 12) E!

The kids force Kris and Bruce to work out their differences; Kim makes Lamar see a dentist; Rob fears he is losing his hair.

I’ll Watch483 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian's Kocktails With Khloe Debut Postponed

Khloe is taking some time to spend with Lamar

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom Is Off Dialysis

The NBA star's condition is improving at a dramatic rate

Khloe Kardashian and Lamar Odom
Khloe Kardashian Says She Isn't Getting Back with Lamar Odom

Kardashian speaks out on their relationship

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom "Definitely" Needs a Kidney Transplant After Coma

There are still some major hurdles to overcome

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom Tested Positive for Cocaine

Will he face charges?

Lamar Odom
Lamar Odom Undergoes Two Emergency Chest Procedures

Doctors aren't allowing visitors other than Khloe

Details

  • Birth Name: Lamar Joseph Odom
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1979, Scorpio
  • Profession: NBA basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind