Lamar Odom Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lamar Joseph Odom

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1979, Scorpio

Profession: NBA basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Khloe Kardashian, <em>The Ellen DeGeneres Show</em>

Khloe Kardashian Talks Lamar Odom and James Harden on Ellen

Khloe Kardashian stopped by The Ellen DeGeneres Show to give some updates on her husband Lamar Odom's condition. Odom, who suffered a stroke in a Nevada brothel last month and has undergone a litany of medical emergencies since, is making progress in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kardashian Katch Up! The Sisters Learn Rob Is Engaged, Khloe Is Ready to Move on From Lamar Odom
01:20 — Plus, Khloe reveals the best and worst parts of living alone now that Rob has moved out.
Kardashian Katch up! the Sisters Learn Rob Is Engaged, Khloe Is Ready to Move On from Lamar Odom
01:19 — Plus, Khloe reveals the best and worst parts of living alone now that Rob has moved out.
"Keeping up With the Kardashians" Katch-Up
01:24 — Lamar Odom and Scott Disick bond over their recoveries while Kylie, Khloe and Kendall go undercover to live normal lives. Watch!
Scott Disick Talks Lamar Odom Hospitalization: 'I Couldn't Handle It'
01:18 — Lamar also gets candid about changing his lifestyle for the sake of his ex Khloe Kardashian.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 3:00pm
Keeping Up With the KardashiansLife's a Beach House(Season 8, Episode 11) E!

Kendall tries to convince Kris that a beach house would be the ideal place to escape their hectic lives, while Brandon and Brody go behind Kris's back and start work on Bruce's backyard putting green. Elsewhere, Khloe worries that Lamar's sexy photo shoot (more…)

I’ll Watch1170 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian's Kocktails With Khloe Debut Postponed

Khloe is taking some time to spend with Lamar

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom Is Off Dialysis

The NBA star's condition is improving at a dramatic rate

Khloe Kardashian and Lamar Odom
Khloe Kardashian Says She Isn't Getting Back with Lamar Odom

Kardashian speaks out on their relationship

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom "Definitely" Needs a Kidney Transplant After Coma

There are still some major hurdles to overcome

Lamar Odom
Report: Lamar Odom Tested Positive for Cocaine

Will he face charges?

Lamar Odom
Lamar Odom Undergoes Two Emergency Chest Procedures

Doctors aren't allowing visitors other than Khloe

Details

  • Birth Name: Lamar Joseph Odom
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1979, Scorpio
  • Profession: NBA basketball player